Return to home page
bloxsome
Home
>
Books
>
Non Fiction
>
Book Arts and Bibliographies
Author F-I
Remember: You can search by title on the opening page
!
Filler, Louis - A Question of Quality: Popularity & Value in Modern Creative Writing
5288
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Press 1976 ISBN 0879720778
First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket (as issued)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Filmer, Kath - Scepticism and Hope in Twentieth Century Fantasy Literature
5453
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Press 1992 ISBN 0879725540
First edition, a very good paperback book (covers slightly curled)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Fred Erisman - Tony Hillerman
5103
Boise State Univ Idaho 1989 ISBN 0884300862
First edition. A fine book in wraps, Boise State University Western Writers Series Number 87
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Gaillard, Dawson - Dorothy L. Sayers
5254
F. Ungar Pub Co New York 1981 ISBN 0804461694
First edition. A near fine trade paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Gardiner, Dorothy; Walker, Katherine Sorley - edited By - Raymond Chandler Speaking
5323
Allison & Busby London 1984 ISBN 0850315395
First Allison and Busby paperback edition. A very good book (small crease to rear cover),
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Geherin, David - John D. Macdonald
5442
F. Ungar Pub Co New York 1982 ISBN 0804461732
First edition. A near fine paperback book.
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Geherin, David - Sons of Sam Spade : The Private Eye Novel in the Seventies
5256
Frederick Ungar Dulles 1983 ISBN 0804461708
Second Printing. A near fine trade paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Gilbert, Elliott - World of Mystery Fiction
5334
Publisher's Inc. Del Mar 1978 ISBN 0891630430
First edition. A neat fine trade paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Gill, Gillian C. - Agatha Christie : The Woman and Her Mysteries
5516
The Free Press New York 1992 ISBN 0029117038
First edition. A very good paperback book (fine except dirty to bottom edge)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Gorman (ed) and Martin H Greenbaerg (editors) - Speaking of Murder Volume II: Interviews With the Masters of Mystery and Suspense
5319
Berkley Publishing Corporation New York 1999 ISBN 0425165477
First edition. A near fine trade paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Gorman, Ed (editor); Pronzini, Bill (editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) - American Pulp
5488
Carroll & Graf Publishers New York 2000 ISBN 0786704616
First edition. A very good paperback book (slight bump to back cover, else fine)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Goulart, Ron - The Dime Detectives: A Comprehensive History of the Detective Fiction Pulps
5452
Mysterious Press New York 1988 ISBN 0892961910
First edition. A near fine book in near fine (one small light mark to rear cover) dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Goulden, Mark - Mark My Words ! The Memoirs of a Journalist / Publisher
5010
W H Allen London 1978
First edition. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Grape, Jan; James, Dean - Deadly Women
5196
Carroll & Graf Publishers New York 1998 ISBN 0786704683
First edition. A very good book, near fine except slight knock to top of spine
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Green, Joseph and Jim Finch - Sleuths, Sidekicks and Stooges: An Annotated Bibliography of Detectives, Their Assistants and Their Rivals in Crime, Mystery and Adventure Fiction, 1795-1995
5153
Scolar Press Aldershot 1997 ÍSBN 1859281923
First edition. As new book in as new dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Greenberg, Martin H.; Contento, William G. - Index to Crime and Mystery Anthologies
5133
G K Hall Boston 1991 ISBN 0816186294
First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket.
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Greenberg, Martin Harry; Munster, Bill; Gorman, Ed - The Dean Koontz Companion
5305
Headline London 1994
First edition. A near fine book in very good dust jacket. Jacket is structurally fine but has previous booksellers stickers)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Grossvogel, David I. - Mystery and Its Fictions: From Oedipus to Agatha Christie
5163
Johns Hopkins Univ Press Baltimore 1979 ISBN 0801822017
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket. Review copy with publishers review slip laid in
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Hagemann, E.R. - Comprehensive Index to Black Mask, 1920-1951: With Brief Annotations, Preface, and Editorial Apparatus
5114
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Press 1982 ISBN 0879722010
First edition. A fine paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Haining, Peter.(ed). - The Complete Maigret
5310
Boxtree Ltd London 1993 ISBN 1852834471
First edition. A large format paperback book. Slight dog ear creases to corners of front cover, otherwise near fine
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Next >
!
Shopping cart
by
ShopFactory