Return to home page
bloxsome
Home
>
Books
>
Non Fiction
>
Book Arts and Bibliographies
Author J-O
Remember: You can search by title on the opening page
!
James, Dean; Swanson, Jean - By a Woman's Hand: A Guide to Mystery Fiction by Women
5255
Berkley Pub Group 1994 ISBN 0425141438
First edition. A near fine trade paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Johnson, Julia; Johnson, Timothy W. - Crime Fiction Criticism: An Annotated Bibliography
5474
Garland Pub Independence, Kentucky 1981 ISBN 0824094905
First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket (as issued)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
JONES, Daryl - The Dime Novel Western
5510
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Press 1978 ISBN 0879720980
First edition. A near fine book in a very good (slightly worn) dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Kalikoff, Beth - Murder and Moral Decay in Victorian Popular Literature
5089
Univ of Rochester Press (UMI Research Press) 1986 ISBN 0835719537
First edition. A near fine paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Kaye, Marvin - Game is Afoot, The: Parodies, Pastiches and Ponderings of Sherlock Holmes
5149
St Martin's Press 1995 ISBN 0312117973
First paperback edition. A near fine paperback book.
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Keating H. R. F. - The Bedside Companion To Crime
5282
Michael O' Mara Books London 1989 ISBN 0948397535
First eidtion. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Keating, H. R. F. - Crime and Mystery: The 100 Best Books
5195
Carroll & Graf New York 1987 ISBN 0881844411
First edition. A near fine paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Keating, H.R.F. (Edited by) - Whodunit? A Guide to Crime, Suspense and Spy Fiction Keating
5298
Windward London 1982 ISBN 0711202494
First edition. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Keating, H.R.F.; Hill, Reginald; British Broadcasting Corporation - Crime Writers: Reflections on Crime Fiction
5303
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) London 1978 ISBN 0563162635
First edition. A very good large paperback book (small reading crease to spine)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Keating, Henry R.F.; - Writing Crime Fiction
5287
St Martins Press Gordonsville 1987 ISBN 0312011156
First eidtion. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Kinkley, Jeffrey C. - Chinese Justice, the Fiction: Law and Literature in Modern China
5476
Stanford University Press Palo Alto, CA 2000 - ISBN 0804739765
First edition. A near fine trade paperback book (last 6 sheets and rear cover have tiny dog-ear, else fine)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Klein, Kathleen Gregory et al - St. James Guide to Crime and Mystery Writers
5160
St James Press London 1997 ISBN 1558621784
Fourth edition (revised). A near fine book on glossy boards. Heavy book (6lbs)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Klein, Kathleen Gregory - Great Women Mystery Writers: Classic to Contemporary
5289
Greenwood Press,London 1994 ISBN 0313287708
First printing. A near fine book without dust jacket (as issued)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Klein, Kathleen Gregory (ed) - Diversity and Detective Fiction
5090
Bowling Green University Popular Press,US 1999 ISBN 0879727950
First Edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Klinefelter, Walter - Sherlock Holmes in Portrait and Profile
5122
Schocken Books New York 1975 ISBN 0805204989
Second paperback printing. A very good paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Lewis, Margaret - Ngaio Marsh - a Life
5415
Chatto & Windus London 1991 ISBN 0701133899
Uncorrected proof. A very good book without dust jacket. Slightly slanted, slightly dirty to extreme bottom edge
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Loder, John; Batten, Sally - Australian Crime Fiction
5434
Thorpe in association with the National Centre for Australian Studies Port Melbourne 1994 ISBN 1875589511
First edition. A near fine book in laminated boards
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Loughery, John - Alias S.S.Van Dine: The Man Who Created Philo Vance
5504
Scribner London 1992 ISBN 0684193582
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Lovisi, Gary - Science Fiction Detective Tales: A Brief Overview of Futuristic Detective Fiction in Paperback
5102
Gryphon Pubns New York, 1986 ISBN 093607101X
First edition. A near fine paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Lundin, Bo - Salongsbödlarna och andra betraktelser på temat värderingar i Populärlitteraturen
5262
Bo Cavefors Bokförlag 1971
First eiditon. A near fine paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
g
Next >
!
Shopping cart
by
ShopFactory