Return to home page
bloxsome
Home
>
Books
>
Non Fiction
>
Book Arts and Bibliographies
Author P-U
Remember: You can search by title on the opening page
!
(Sayers) - Bradley, Geoffrey (Introduction) et al - Sidelights on Sayers - Volumes XVIII, XX, XXI, XXIII, XXIV, XXV, XXVI, XXVII, XXVIII, XXXI, XXXIII, XXXIX of the Dorothy L Sayers Society
5532
Dorothy L Sayers Society Hurstpierpoint
Privately printed in A4 wrappers. Together with the proceedimgs of The 1986 and 1987 Seminars, A Study Day 1989, and the 1990 and 1994 Seminars - eighteen volumes in all. Will split if required
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
1200.000
g
Palmer, Jerry - Potboilers: Methods, Concepts and Case Studies in Popular Fiction
5240
Routledge London 1991 ISBN 0415009782
First edition. A near fine trade paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Panek, Leroy - Watteau's Shepherds: The Detective Novel in Britain 1914-1940
5092
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Press 1979 ISBN 0879721316
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dustjacket.
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Panek, Leroy L. - An Introduction to the Detective Story
5107
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Press 1987 ISBN 0879723777
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Panek, Leroy Lad - Probable Cause Crime Fiction in America: Crime Fiction in America
5186
Bowling Green University Popular Press 1990 ISBN 0879724854
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Pelzer, Linda C. - Mary Higgins Clark: A Critical Companion
5279
Greenwood Press,London 1996 ISBN 0313294135
First edition. A near fine book in laminated boards
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
700.000
g
Petersen, Audrey - Victorian Masters of Mystery: From Wilkie Collins to Conan Doyle
5306
F. Ungar Pub Co New York 1984
First edition. A very good trade paperback book (near fine but a little dirty to bottom edge)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Phillips, Gene D. - Creatures of Darkness: Raymond Chandler, Detective Fiction and Film Noir
5214
University Press of Kentucky Lexington 2000 ISBN 0813121744
First edition. A fine book in near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
700.000
g
Pitts, Michael R. - Famous Movie Detectives
5327
Scarecrow Press Lanham 1991
First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Pronzini, Bill - Gun in Cheek: A Study of alternative Crime Fiction
5203
Mysterious Press New York 1987 ISBN 0892969008
First edition. A near fine paperback book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Quayle, Eric - The Collector's Book of Detective Fiction
5156
Studio Vista London 1972 ISBN 0289702631
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket.
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Queen, Ellery - In the Queens' Parlour
5127
Gollancz London 1957
First edtion. A very good book (sspine slightly slanted) in a good+ dust jacket (dirty to spine, one spot on front cover and lacking top 2mm at top of spine)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
350.000
g
Rahn, B J (ed) - Ngaio Marsh: The Woman and Her Work
5257
Scarecrow Press,U.S. Lanham 1995 ISBN 081083023X
First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Randisi, Robert J. - Writing the Private Eye Novel
5458
Writer's Digest Books Cincinnati 1998 ISBN 0898797675
First edition. A near fine book in laminated boards
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
550.000
g
Reilly, John M. - Tony Hillerman: A Critical Companion
5242
Greenwood Press,London 1996 ISBN 031329416X
First edition. A near fine book in laminated boards
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Roberts, Garyn G. - Dick Tracy and American Culture: Morality and Mythology, Text and Context
5223
McFarland & Co Inc Jefferson 1993 ISBN 0899508804
First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket (as issued)
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
600.000
g
Rodell, Marie F (introduction By Maurice Richardson) - Mystery Fiction Theory and Technique
5443
Hammond & Hammond London 1954
First edition. A near fine book in a good+ (worn and torn) dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
400.000
g
Roseman, M. - Detectionary: A Biographical Dictionary of Leading Characters in Detective and Mystery Fiction, Including Famous and Little-Known Sleuths, Their Hel
5187
Viking Press New York 1977 ISBN 0879510412
Second Printing. A near fine book in near fine protected dust jacket
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
700.000
g
Rosenberg, Betty - Genreflecting: A Guide to Reading Interests in Genre Fiction
5148
Libraries Unlimited 1986 ISBN 087287530X
Second (revised) edition. A near fine book in library binding without dust jacket - not an ex-library book
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
700.000
g
Rosenberg, Betty - The Letter Killeth: Three Bibliographical Essays for Bibliomaniacs
5465
Kenneth Karmiole Los Angeles 1982
First edition. A near fine paperback book, limited edition (un-numbered) of 300
+Shipping charges
!
Weight:
300.000
g
Next >
!
Shopping cart
by
ShopFactory