!
!
 
 

Hill, Douglas Ed - The Devil His Due

2249
London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1967
First edition. A near fine book in good+ dustjacket. Book is fine except for a slight knock to bottom of spine. Jacket is worn, grubby and price-clipped. An anthology of science fiction works on the Devil.
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Kapp, Colin - The Patterns of Chaos

2705
London: Panther, 1974
First edition thus - first paperback edition (original hardcover by Gollancz 1972) A very good paperback book. No reading crease - slight dog ear to front cover. Contents browning slightly
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Kersh, Gerald - An Ape, a Dog and a Serpent

3425
William Heinemann London 1945
First edition. A very good book with dust jacket. Book has light wear to the silver lettering on the spine, and a slight crease to the bottom corner of the title page, otherwise near fine.
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Kilworth. Garry - Gemini God

1405
Faber and Faber London 1981 ISBN 0571116612
First edition. Author's fourth book. A very good book in very good dustjacket. Corners are very slightly knocked. Jacket has small crease on spine.
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Kilworth. Garry - In Solitary

1415
Faber and Faber London 1977 ISBN 0571110967
First edition. Author's first work. A near fine book in near fine dustjacket Stamp of literary agent to front end plate, which also carries details of the US/UK paperback publishers
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Lydecker, John - Doctor Who - Terminus

4497
Target Books London 1983
First edition. A very good paperback book indeed. Price sticker mark to front cover
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Mace, David - Frankenstein's Children.

2422
London: New English Library, 1990 ISBN 045051188X
First edition. A fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Scientists on the trail of a man-made virus
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Mantley, John - The Twenty-Seventh Day

959
Michael Joseph London 1956
First Edition. Very Good Book with no dustjacket.
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

McAuley, Paul J - Doctor Who Novellas: The Eye of the Tiger

5621
Telos Pub Ltd United Kingdom 2003 - Signed First edition - ISBN 1903889243
First edition. A very good book (nasty bump on bottom rear edge, and matching though much smaller bump on bottom front edge - otherwise fine). This is the normal hardcover first edition, though it has been signed by McAuley, Gaiman and Burns to title page
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Mosley, Walter - Blue Light

2469
Boston: Little Brown, 1998 ISBN 0316570982
First edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket.The scanned image does not accurately show the blue on black printing of the cover. The printed lines are perfect, the scan less so!
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Niven, Larry - World of Ptavvs

3362
SFBC (Science Fiction Book Club) London 1969
Science Fiction Book Club. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Nolan, W. F. and G. C. Johnson - Logan's Run

3213
Science Fiction Book Club London 1969
Book Club edition, predating the film. A very good book indeed - fine except for slight bump to top corners - in a near fine dust jacket - slight crease at top of spine, but unclipped
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Orman, Kate - Sleepy (The New Doctor Who Adventures)

3863
Doctor Who Books London 1996
First edition. A paperback book in almost very good condition. Reading crease, small crease on top right corner of front cover, and edge of rear cover. Marks (tea?)to page edges - only noticeable when book is closed
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Paul J. McAuley - Pasquale's Angel

3328
Gollancz London 1994
First edition. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. (Jacket has very slight rolling at top of spine).
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Roberts, Adam - Land of the Headless

5696
Gollancz London 2007 ISBN 0575077999. First edition
First edition. A near fine book trade paperback book (very slight reading crease).
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Rowland, Donald S - Despot in Space

954
Robert Hale London 1973
First Edition. Very Good Book in Very Good Dustjacket. One of Rowland's less common titles.
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Saint, Paul - Doctor Who - The Suns of Caresh

4849
BBC Books London 2002
First edition. A fine unread paperback book signed by author to title page
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Schmidt, Arno - The Egghead Republic

2790
London: Marion Boyars, 1979 ISBN 071452591X
First UK edition. Translation of Die Gelehrtenrepublik (1957) a satire on the Cold War. A very good book (small dent on bottom edge) is an almost very good dust jacket (rolling to top edge, nasty folded tear to rear). Library pocket? remains on fep
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Starr, Roland - Time Factor

4887
Robert Hale London 1975
First edition. A near fine book in very good (slightly dirty to rear) dust jacket.
 
!
Weight: g
 
 
 

Stewart, Mary - The Last Enchantment

4392
Hodder & Stoughton London 1979
Advanced Reading Copy. A very good book in soft covers. Book is slightly cocked
 
!
Weight: g